Essential Oil for Oily Skin
Skin Type: Oily
SUNDĂRI Essential Oil for Oily Skin is the core of our skincare system for oily skin. Specially formulated for the daily treatment of oily skin, this wonderful oil penetrates deeply into the skin, delivering purifying and clarifying benefits without drying the skin.
Even though facial oils sound counter-intuitive for people with oily skin, this non-clogging blend of stimulating Peppermint Oil and astringent Rosemary Oil tones and restores oily skin for a radiant finish. SUNDĂRI Essential Oil for Oily skin is an elixir of concentrated essential oils with high level of actives to control and fight excess oil production by the skin.
• The core of a SUNDĂRI facial skincare system, it controls oil production, purifies and clarifies the skin for a healthy, radiant glow.
• This facial oil contains Rosemary Oil that purifies and clarifies, Basil Oil that has an antiseptic action, Lavender Oil that is a natural antibacterial and Peppermint Oil that acts as a natural astringent which helps to control oil production.
• Carrier blend of Safflower seed oil with Sweet Almond Oil softens and increases skin suppleness.
• Only 3 drops used per application. A bottle lasts a really long time.
• Member of SUNDĂRI Nurturing Collection.
• Made in USA.
• Synthetic fragrance and dye free. Non-comedogenic. Dermatologist and allergy tested.
0.5 fl oz/15 ml
Use on moist face after cleansing. Apply a drop of oil each to tips of index finger, middle and ring finger of the right hand. Touch finger tips of right hand to the fingertips of the left hand. This spreads the oil to finger tips on the left hand. Tap all your fingertips over the entire face. Oil will get absorbed rapidly into skin. Just 3 drops per application is enough.
INGREDIENTS: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS (ALMOND) OIL, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL, LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL, PEG-400, MENTHA PIPERITA OIL, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL, OCIMUM BASILICUM OIL, EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF OIL, TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID